[Free] Download Latest (March 2016) Cisco 300-075 Real Exam 91-100

Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

Refer to the exhibit. All HQ phones are configured to use HQ_MRGL and all BR phones are configured to use BR_MRGL. For the HQ phones always to use the hardware conference bridge as a first choice, which configuration should be implemented?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG. Ensure that the instance ID for the hardware conference bridge is 0.

B.

Ensure that both the hardware and software conference bridges are listed in the HQ_MRG. The hardware conference bridge must be configured first.

C.

Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG. Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it. Add both the HQ_MRG and HQ_MRG_2 to the HQ_MRGL and list the HQ_MRG first.

D.

Assign the hardware conference bridge to HQ_MRG. Configure a second HQ_MRG_2 and assign the software conference bridge to it. Configure an additional HQ_MRGL_2. Add the HQ_MRG to HQ_MRGL. Add HQ_MRG_2 to HQ_MRGL_2. The HQ_MRGL should be assigned to the HQ phones. The HQ_MRGL_2 should be assigned to the HQ device pool.

&
nbsp;

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 92

Refer to the exhibit. HQ_MRGL is assigned to the HQ IP phones. BR_MRGL is assigned to the BR IP phones. The remote site BR IP phones support only the G.711 codec. Where should the transcoder reside?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

The transcoder should reside at the HQ site and assigned to HQ_MRG.

B.

The transcoder should reside at the BR site and assigned to BR_MRG.

C.

The transcoder should be assigned to its own MRG, which should then be assigned to the default device pool.

D.

A transcoder is not needed. The HQ phones will automatically change over to the G.711 codec.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 93

Refer to the exhibit. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HQ has been configured for end-to-end RSVP. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at BR has been configured for local RSVP. RSVP between the locations assigned to the IP phones and SIP trunks at each site are configured with mandatory RSVP. When a call is placed from the IP phone at the BR site to the IP phone at the HQ site, which statement is true?

 

clip_image006

 

A.

The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at BR
will fall back to local RSVP and place the call. No RSVP end-to-end will occur.

B.

RSVP end-to-end will occur.

C.

The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at BR will use local RSVP. The HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager will use end-to-end RSVP.

D.

The call will fail.

E.

The call will proceed as a normal call with no RSVP reservation.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 94

Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration elements must match for adjacent neighbors to establish a SAF neighbor relationship?

 

clip_image008

 

A.

the label name specified in the router eigrp command

B.

the autonomous-system number specified in the service-family ipv4 autonomous-system command

C.

the sf-interface configuration

D.

the topology base configurations

E.

the label name specified in the router eigrp command and the autonomous-system number

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Incorrect answer: A, C, D, E

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1 enables a Cisco SAF service family for the specified autonomous system on the router

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/saf/configuration/guide/saf_cg_ps10591_TSD_Products_Configuration_Guide_Chapter.html#wp1056363

 

 

QUESTION 95

Refer to the exhibit. The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number. Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit. Which statement is true?

 

clip_image010

 

A.

The AAR group system must be configured on the device configuration of the phones.

B.

The AAR group system must be configured on the line configuration of the phones.

C.

The single AAR group system cannot be used. A second AAR group must be configured in order to have source and destination AAR groups.

D.

The AAR group system must be configured under the AAR service parameters.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 96

Which statement about Service Advertisement Framework is true?

 

A.

SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured on all routers, including non-SAF routers.

B.

SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured only on SAF routers. Non-SAF routers act as an IP cloud.

C.

SAF has no dependency on the underlying routing protocol, as long as it is a dynamic routing protocol. Static routes are not supported.

D.

SAF operates on any dynamic or static IP routing configuration. SAF is totally independent of the underlying routing protocol.

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

Because Cisco SAF is independent of IP routing and uses underlying Cisco routing technology to distribute service advertisements in a reliable and efficient manner, Cisco SAF will run in networks over any routing protocol they may have in place such as Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), Exterior Border Gateway Protocol (EBGP) over an MPLS service, or static routing (Figure 2).

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6554/ps6599/ps10822/whitepaper_ c11-636604.html

 

 

QUESTION 97

Assume that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly. Which minimum configurations on Cisco Unified Communications Manager are needed for the SAF registration to take place?

 

A.

SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Advertising Service

B.

SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Requesting Service

C.

SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service

D.

SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, and SAF Forwarder

E.

SAF Trunk, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 98

Refer to the exhibit. What should the destination IP address be configured as on the HQ and BR1 SIP trunks?

 

clip_image012

 

A.

The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be 10.1.6.10. The BR1 SIP trunk destination IP address should be 10.1.5.10.

B.

The destination IP address is not configurable. Each cluster will learn about the remote trunk IP address through SAF learned routes.

C.

The destination IP address will be learned automatically and configured on the SIP trunks after the Cisco Unified Communications Managers discover themselves.

D.

The HQ SIP trunk destination IP address should be the HQ SAF Forwarder IP address. The BR1 SIP trunk destination IP address should be the BR1 SAF Forwarder IP address.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Incorrect answer: A, C, D

The gatekeeper changes the IP address of this remote device dynamically to reflect the IP address of the remote device.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a08trnk.html

 

 

QUESTION 99

When a SIP trunk is added for Call Control Discovery, which statement is true?

 

A.

The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol. The Enable SAF check box should be selected.

B.

The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol. The Trunk Service Type should be Call Control Discovery.

C.

The SIP trunk is added by selecting Call Control Discovery Trunk and then selecting SIP as the protocol to be used.

D.

The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol. The destination IP address field is configured as `SAF’ to indicate that this trunk is used for SAF.


 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 100

When an H.323 trunk is added for Call Control Discovery, which statement is true?

 

A.

The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Enable SAF check box should be selected in the trunk configuration.

B.

The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Trunk Service Type should be Call Control Discovery.

C.

The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Call Control Discovery Trunk and then selecting H.323 as the protocol to be used.

D.

The H.323 trunk is added by selecting H.323 Trunk, and selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk as the Device Protocol. The destination IP address field is configured as `SAF’ to indicate that this trunk is used for SAF.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2), Chapter3: Implementing Multisite Connections, pg 70-71, Fig 3-14 and Fig 3-15

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-075 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …