Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-030 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 71

What is the default method of handling an H.323 connection from unknown devices on a Cisco IOS H.323 gateway?

 

A.      A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway accepts incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices.

B.      A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway ignores incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices.

C.      A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by sending an H.225 reject.

D.      A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by sending an H.225 disconnect.

E.       A Cisco IOS H.323 gateway rejects incoming H.323 connections from unknown devices by closing the TCP socket.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 72

An H.225 call setup arrives at Cisco Unified Communications Manager for a directory number on an IP phone that is engaged in an active conversation. If call waiting is disabled for this directory number and none of the Call Forward settings are defined, which H.225 disconnect reason code will be sent to the originating H.323 gateway?

 

A.      No Route To Destination

B.      Normal Call Clearing

C.      Subscriber Absent

D.      User Busy

E.       Network Busy

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 73

When an H.225 call setup arrives at Cisco Unified Communications Manager for an IP phone directory number with a partition that is not reachable by the H.323 gateway calling search space, which H.225 disconnect reason code will be sent to the originating H.323 gateway?

 

A.      No Route To Destination

B.      Unallocated (Unassigned) Number

C.      Number Unreachable

D.      Number Available But Out of Reach

E.       Network Busy

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 74

When a call arrives from the PSTN on a Cisco IOS MGCP PRI gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, destined to an IP phone directory number with a partition that is not reachable by the MGCP gateway calling search space, which event will take place?

 

A.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager will send the call to the Call Forward Busy destination that is configured on the IP phone.

B.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with an MGCP DLCX message.

C.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a Q.931 cause of “No Route To Destination”.

D.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a Q.931 cause of “Unallocated (Unassigned) Number”.

E.    &
nbsp; 
Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a cause code of 420, which means “Bad Extension”.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 75

A call arrives from the PSTN on a Cisco IOS MGCP PRI gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, destined for a directory number on an IP phone that is engaged in an active conversation. If call waiting is disabled for this directory number and none of the Call Forward settings are defined, which event will take place?

 

A.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with an MGCP RSIP message.

B.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with an MGCP DLCX message with a cause of “Busy”.

C.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a Q.931 cause of “User Busy”.

D.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a Q.931 cause of “Temporary Failure”.

E.       Cisco Unified Communications Manager will disconnect the call with a cause code of 486, which means “Busy Here”.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 76

How many bits in an 802.1Q tagged Ethernet frame are used for 802.1p priority?

 

A.      3

B.      4

C.      5

D.      6

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 77

Refer to the exhibit. In this 802.1Q tagged Ethernet frame, which block of bits, labeled A, B, C, and D, is used as TPID?

 

clip_image002

 

A.      A

B.      B

C.      C

D.      D

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 78

Refer to the exhibit. In this 802.1Q tagged Ethernet frame, which block of bits, labeled A, B, C, and D, is used as VID?

 

clip_image004

 

A.      A

B.      B

C.      C

D.      D

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 79

Refer to the exhibit. In this IPv4 packet, which bits in the ToS byte are used for ECN?

 

clip_image006

 

A.      bits 0, 1

B.      bits 0, 1, 2

C.      bits 2, 3, 4

D.      bits 5, 6, 7

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 80

Refer to the exhibit. In this IPv4 packet, which bits in the ToS byte are used for DSCP?

 

clip_image008

A.      bits 0 to 5

B.      bits 2 to 7

C.      bits 3 to 7

D.      bits 5 to 7

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 350-030 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …