Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 350-029 Actual Tests 271-280

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 271

DSCP value “101110” looks like which IP Precedence value to non-DiffServ compliant devices?

 

A.

IP Precedence 6

B.

IP Precedence 4

C.

IP Precedence 3

D.

IP Precedence 5

E.

IP Precedence 2

F.

IP Precedence 7

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 272

With the DSCP value fo “101110”, what does the “11”in bits DS1 and DS2 indicate?

 

A.

CS (Class Selector Value)

B.

Queue Depth

C.

PHB (Per-Hop Behavior)

D.

IP Precedence

E.

Drop Probability

F.

AF Class

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 273

How many content definitions does CSG allow?

 

A.

40

B.

400

C.

4000

D.

40,000

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

CISCO CSG CONFIGURATION LIMITS

256 total virtual LANs (client and server)

4000 content definitions

1024 services

16,000 access control list (ACL) items

Up to six Cisco CSGs and/or CSMs can be installed in a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Seriesor

Cisco 7600 Series chassis

 

 

QUESTION 274

What is the main difference between the information displayed on the dspload and the dsptrkutl screens?

 

A.

The dspload screen is for all trunks; the dsptrkutl screen is for one trunk.

B.

The dspload screen shows the expected traffic; the dsptrkutl screen shows actual traffic.

C.

The information on the dspload screen never changes; the dsptrkutl screen is dynamic

D.

The dspload screen shows historical information; the dsptrkutl screen shows current information.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

Displays both the used and available bandwidth (both in the transmit and receive directions) for each trunk at the specified node. The “transmit” direction is from the node specified and to the node at the other end of the trunk. In the screen display, the numbers of disabled trunks appear in dim, reverse video on the screen.

 

dsptrkutl

Displays dynamic utilization information for a specified trunk. The trunk must be upped and added to use this command. The following lists the trunk utilization and terminated connection parameters included in the display. The parameter values are updated according to the specified or default interval and the screen remains displayed until the DEL key is depressed. Disabled trunks have their trunk number displayed in dim, reverse video on the screen.

 

 

QUESTION 275

What protocol does an IP phone use to learn the voice VLAN ID it should use for voice traffic?

 

A.

VTP

B.

802.1q

C.

CDP

D.

Skinny Station Protocol

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 276

What is therelationship between the Domain Name System (DNS) and LDAP?

 

A.

All the root DNS servers maintain information in a distributed LDAP tree.

B.

DNS clients access DNS information by making LDAP queries to DNS servers.

C.

An LDAP DN attribute is a Domain Name.

D.

It is currently recommended to express DN as a sequence of Domain components

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 277

What layer of the TMN (telecommunications management network) model does CTM fit into?

 

A.

Network management layer

B.

Element management layer

C.

Business management layer

D.

Network element layer

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 278

What is TCI?

 

A.

Tag Calling Interface

B.

Tag Control Identifier

C.

ToS Class Interface

D.

Tag Control Information

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 279

In the Apache Web Serverconfiguration, the command KeepAlive ON is used to

 

A.

Allow a CSS to probe the server

B.

Allow a connection to be closed with a TCP RESET

C.

Allow persistent connections

D.

Allow the use of HTTP HEAD request

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 280

How many token buckets are needed to support a multi-actions policer that meters conforming, exceeding and violating traffic?

 

A.

1

B.

3

C.

5

D.

2

E.

6

F.

4

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 350-029 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …