Latest 2013 ActualTests Cisco CCNP 650-568 WSFE Questions

Ensurepass
Exam Number:  650-568

Associated Certifications:  Cisco Web Security Field Engineer Specialist

Duration:  45 minutes (25-35 questions)

Available Languages:  English

 

QUESTION NO: 1
If authentication is enabled, which statement is true?
A. client reports will display authenticated usernames
B. client reports will display both the username and IP address of the clients
C. client reports are not affected by authentication
D. client reports will display the IP address of the authentication server.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
What is the S-Series Proxy Bypass List?
A. a list of proxy servers that are to be bypassed
B. a list of clients and destinations that will bypass the proxy in transparent mode
C. a list of clients and destinations that will bypass the proxy in explicit forward mode
D. a list of user agents exempt from authentication
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
What is “stream scanning?
A. scanning streaming media for malware
B. scanning multiple downloads at the same time
C. passing pieces of a download to the client while the download is being scanned
D. passing scanned pieces of the file between two different malware-scanning engines
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4
Which S-Series CLI command can help troubleshoot WCCP?
A. wccp debug enable
B. tailproxylogs
C. tailaccesslogs
D. showswccp
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 5
You are helping the customer customer configure anthentication, a new asyncOS upgrade becomes available, what should you do?
A. avoid mentioning the upgrade to the customer
B. schedule a convenient time to upgrade again, backing up the configuration before and after the upgrade
C. contact customer support and ask them to run the upgrade for you
D. immediately show the customer how to run the CLI command upgrade
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 6
Which of these provide centralized reporting for the S-Series?
A. M-Series appliance
B. sawmill for CiscoIronPort
C. the built-in WSA reporting infrastructure
D. Cisco application control engine
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 7
Which statement about WSA access logs that are to be processed by sawmill for cisco ironport is true?
A. the default log format can be used
B. the fields”%XC%X n” must be appended to the default access log format
C. any log format can beused , but all WSAs must use the same format
D. any log format can be used. And different WSAs may use different formats
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 8
Which statement about WSA user authentication is true?
A. a single WSA can have multiple LDAP realms
B. WSA supports LDAP but not NTLM
C. WSA supports NTLM but not LDAP
D. a single WSA can have up to two authentication realms: one for LDAP and for NTLM
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9
Which statement about the S-Series native FTP proxy is not true?
A. both active and passive modes FTP are supported
B. by default the FTP proxy uses port 8021
C. access polices may apply to native FTP traffic
D. data loss prevention policies may apply to native FTP traffic
E. authentication is supported in transparent mode
Answer: E

QUESTION NO: 10
Which statement about using McAfee and Webroot together is true?
A. it is not recommended: the system will not detect more malware
B. it is notpossible : the WSA will accept only one anti-malware license
C. the system will stop all web-based threats
D. it is recommended: the system will detect more malware
Answer: D

Download  | Size: 858.84 KB

 

Ensurepass offers Latest 2013 650-568 Real Exam Questions , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.