New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 331-340

EnsurepassQUESTION 331 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 332 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 333 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 334 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 335 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 336 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 337 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:   QUESTION 338 Drag and drop. Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 321-330

EnsurepassQUESTION 321 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 322 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 323 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 324 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 325 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 326 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 327 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 328 Drag and Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 311-320

EnsurepassQUESTION 311 Which of the following three options represents the components of the Teleworker Solution? (Choose three.)   A.      Cisco Unified IP Phone B.      Cisco 880 Series Router C.      Aironet Office Extend Access Point D.      Catalyst 3560 Series Switch E.       Cisco 2900 Series Router F.       MPLS Layer 3 VPN G.      Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 301-310

EnsurepassQUESTION 301 During which phase of the PPDIOO model would you conduct interviews with supporting staff to develop and propose a viable solution?   A.      Prepare B.      Plan C.      Design D.      Implement E.       Operate F.       Optimize   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 302 Which protocol is used for voice Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 291-300

EnsurepassQUESTION 291 Which four services does the architecture for Media Services contain? (Choose four.)   A.      access services B.      transport services C.      storage services D.      forwarding services E.       session control services F.       security services G.      filtering services H.      Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 281-290

EnsurepassQUESTION 281 A company wants to use private IP addresses for all its internal hosts. Which technology can the company use to provide access to the Internet using a single public IP address?   A.      static NAT B.      source routing C.      ACL D.      PAT   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 282 Which three technologies are recommended to be used for WAN connectivity in Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 271-280

EnsurepassQUESTION 271 You are tasked with designing a new branch office that will support 75 users with possible expansion in the future and will need a highly available network. Which of the branch design profiles should be implemented?   A.      large branch design B.      medium branch design C.      teleworker design D.      small branch design   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 261-270

EnsurepassQUESTION 261 Which is a factor in enterprise campus design decisions?   A.      network application characteristics B.      routing protocol characteristics C.      switching latency characteristics D.      packet filtering characteristics   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 262 Which three statements are true regarding the virtual interface on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller? Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 251-260

EnsurepassQUESTION 251 OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)   A.      All areas need to connect back to area 0. B.      The OSPF process number on each router should match C.      NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0 D.      Stub areas should be connected together using virtual Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 241-250

EnsurepassQUESTION 241 Which H.323 protocol is responsible for the exchanging of capabilities and the opening and closing of logical channels?   A.      H.225 B.      H.245 C.      RAS D.      RTCP   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 242 In telephony, the local loop is the physical link or circuit. Where is the local loop located?   A.      Between the Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 231-240

EnsurepassQUESTION 231 When designing using the Cisco Enterprise Architecture, in which Enterprise Campus layer does the Enterprise Teleworker module establish its connection?   A.      Building Core B.      Building Access C.      Enterprise Branch D.      Enterprise Data Center E.       WAN/Internet   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 232 Which three Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 221-230

EnsurepassQUESTION 221 Which of the following is a modular component within the Cisco Enterprise Campus module in the Cisco Enterprise Architecture framework?   A.      Teleworker B.      E-Commerce C.      Internet Connectivity D.      Building Distribution E.       WAN/MAN Site-to-Site VPN   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 222 A company is implementing Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 211-220

EnsurepassQUESTION 211 Which answer is correct about routing metrics?   A.      If the metric is cost, the path with the highest cost is selected. B.      If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the highest bandwidth is selected. C.      If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the lowest bandwidth is selected. D.      If the metric is bandwidth, the highest sum of the bandwidth is used to Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 201-210

EnsurepassQUESTION 201 For the following options, which International Telecommunication Union (ITU) standard provides a framework for multimedia protocols for the transport of voice, video, and data over packet- switched networks?   A.      Weighted fair queuing (WFQ) B.      H.323 C.      Voice over IP (VoIP) D.      Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 191-200

EnsurepassQUESTION 191 Which is the maximum segment distance for Fast Ethernet over unshielded twisted-pair (UTP)?   A.      285 feet B.      100 feet C.      500 feet D.      100 meters   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 192 Which term accurately describes a specific measure of delay often used to describe voice and video networks?   A.      Jitter B.      Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 181-190

EnsurepassQUESTION 181 What is important for the top-down design concept?   A.      Engagement of the HR representatives during the design process B.      Engagement of the top executives during the design process C.      Engagement of the employees working on the top floors in the building during the design process D.      Engagement of the top executives once the design process is finalized Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 171-180

EnsurepassQUESTION 171 What does ODR stand for?   A.      Open default routing B.      Optical demand routing C.      Open dedicated routing D.      On-demand routing   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 172 Observe the following options, in which section of the network document does Cisco recommend a discussion of performance, scalability, capacity, security, and traffic needs?   Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 161-170

EnsurepassQUESTION 161 What Cisco router configuration component does an implementer use to create a floating static route?   A.      Primary interface B.      Administrative distance C.      Loopback D.      Description   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 162 Which Cisco proprietary protocol will be used in LAN switches to control multicast traffic at the data link layer within a Read more [...]