Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 231-240

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 231-240   QUESTION An instructor asks a question and notices that most of the learners seem distracted and are looking out the windows. Which of the following is the BEST approach to this problem? A. Call on a specific learner to answer the question. B. Turn the question into an exercise. C. Rephrase the question using an appropriate frame of reference. D. Wait a little longer until someone answers the question. Correct Answer: A   QUESTION Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 221-230

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 221-230   QUESTION An assessment technique that focuses on the development or improvement of a program is known as: A. Objective evaluation B. Formative evaluation C. Skill transfer D. Summative evaluation Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 222 An instructor is approached by a learner that expresses fear that they will not properly understand the material and may lose their job. This fear is preventing the learner from participating Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 211-220

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 211-220   QUESTION The instructor asks the learners for practical examples of how skills they are learning in the course relate to their jobs. This is an example of the instructor soliciting: A. Content expertise B. Preferred media C. A frame of reference D. Delivery methods Correct Answer: C   QUESTION 212 An instructor is conducting a highly technical subject with a large media presentation. Just after getting started the Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 201-210

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 201-210   QUESTION An instructor has asked the learners to perform a task. If they successfully complete the task they have demonstrated: A. Authentic assessment B. Learning C. Skill transfer D. Active listening Correct Answer: C   QUESTION 202 In a learner-centered environment, an instructor’s role should be to present information and guidance which allows learners to: A. Decide what skills they will achieve B. Develop Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 191-200

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 191-200   QUESTION Which of the following is the MOST important issue to consider when identifying the target audience for a training program? A. Potential gains in participant productivity B. How much the program will cost C. The knowledge and skill of the participants D. The type of incentive to provide for completing the training Correct Answer: A   QUESTION 192 An instructor notices that the classroom is extremely hot Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 181-190

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 181-190   QUESTION An instructor is being observed while teaching a virtual class with learners from different parts of the country. During the presentation the instructor uses a few colloquialisms. Which of the following is the BEST action for the observer to take? A. Let the instructor keep on going because the training has to get done B. Have the instructor explain the colloquialisms to the learner and go on C. Have the instructor Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 171-180

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 171-180   QUESTION Which of the following are the FIRST ways to open a training session? (Select TWO). A. Provide instructor introductions. B. Start right into the lesson with no introduction. C. Hand out supplemental course materials. D. Identify the course and state the objectives of the course. E. Explain the logistics of the course. Correct Answer: AD   QUESTION 172 The MOST important key to setting motivational goals Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 161-170

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 161-170   QUESTION An instructor wants to evaluate the classes’ knowledge after they completed the course. Which of the following should be the instructor’s FIRST choice for this process? A. Administer a written exam for the class on the course. B. Give the class a course evaluation. C. Use formative assessment to monitor the classes’ progress. D. Have one of the learners do a hands-on example. Correct Answer: A   QUESTION Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 151-160

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 151-160   QUESTION When writing an exam question, which of the following should be covered? A. Study objectives B. Pre-requisite knowledge C. Inferred knowledge D. Course objectives Correct Answer: D   QUESTION 152 Several learners are already familiar with the course topics, while other learners are having difficulty with the course topics. Which of the following is the BEST action for the instructor to take? A. Teach the Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 141-150

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 141-150   QUESTION At which of the following times should student pre-class surveys be completed? (Select TWO) A. Prior to a class by the manager of the organization B. After signing-up for the class by the training coordinator C. Once the class starts by the instructor of the course D. Once the class starts by the training coordinator E. Prior to signing-up for class by the training coordinator Correct Answer: CE   QUESTION Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 131-140

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 131-140   QUESTION A learner asks a question about material that has been thoroughly covered. The instructor believes that the learner generally understands the material. Which of the following would be the BEST action for the instructor to take? A. Guide the learner to answering their own question. B. Employ active listening and respond with a complete answer. C. Request another learner answers the question. D. Diagram the steps needed Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 121-130

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 121-130   QUESTION During introductions a learner asks if a related topic can be reviewed during the course; however, the topic is outside the prescribed course material. Which of the following is the BEST way to handle this request? A. Review the topic in the next more advanced course. B. Extend the length of the course to include the topic. C. Remove a section from the course material to make room for the requested topic. D. Include Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 111-120

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 111-120   QUESTION Which of the following BEST describes the advantages of open-ended questions? A. It creates opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion and apply course content. B. It keeps all of the learners engaged and prepared to answer a question. C. It is less likely that the learners will answer them incorrectly. D. It enables a less knowledgeable instructor to question a class. Correct Answer: A   QUESTION Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 101-110

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 101-110   QUESTION Which of the following BEST describes a situation in which it would be acceptable for an instructor to use appropriate colloquialisms, technical terms and acronyms in a classroom setting? A. When the instructor has polled the participants and all agree that they should be used B. When the course ware specifies that technical jargon can be used C. If the instructor had received permission from management D. When facilitating Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 91-100

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 91-100   QUESTION An instructor has been teaching for three hours on the first day of a three-day course. At the lunch break, the instructor reviews the preparedness of the learners and their responses to questions. The instructor notes that one learner does not demonstrate mastery of the concepts taught that morning. In this situation, which of the following should the instructor do? A. Give an advanced activity to the other learners Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 81-90

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 81-90   QUESTION Which of the following is the MOST effective action for improving participation during a questioning session? A. Call on individuals by name to engage them. B. Have each learner take turns asking and answering a question. C. Ask for raised hands if they know the correct answer. D. Move closer to the participants in order to actively engage them. Correct Answer: D   QUESTION 82 Which of the following should Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 71-80

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 71-80   QUESTION A contract instructor is delivering a class developed for a company. Learners have stated in the past that the material was confusing, there was not enough depth and the information was out of date. In planning for this course, which of the following might be BEST for the instructor to do to maximize the needs of the learners? A. Use the provided material as a guideline and use additional resources to clarity the course. B. Read more […] Read more »

Latest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassLatest CompTIA TK0-201 Real Exam Download 61-70   QUESTION An instructor evaluates learners using both written and oral exams and multiple choice quizzes. Which of the following should be added for a complete evaluation of each learner? A. Observations B. Course evaluations C. Independent study D. Uniform testing Correct Answer: A   QUESTION 62 An instructor is teaching an advanced topic. A student does not have the prerequisite skills needed for this class and continues Read more […] Read more »