[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 131-140

EnsurepassQUESTION 131 On a Cisco router, which configuration register setting bypasses the contents of the NVRAM?   A. 0x102 B. 0x2102 C. 0x2120 D. 0x2124 E. 0x2142 Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 132 What does RFC 4193 define?   A. IPv6 private network address space B. IPv4 private network address space C. unique local address D. link-local address   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 133 An engineer has implemented EIGRP in the data Read more [...]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 121-130

EnsurepassQUESTION 121 Which three addresses are valid forms of an IPv6 Address: 2001:0DB8:0000:FE01:0000:0000:0000:0000? (Choose three.)   A. 2001:0DB8:0000:FE01:: B. 2001:DB8:0:FE01:: C. 2001:0DB8::FE01:: D. 2001:DB8:0:FE01:0:0:0:0   Correct Answer: ABD     QUESTION 122 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?   A. 32 B. 24 C. 8 D. 4   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 123 Which two addresses represent multicast addresses? (Choose two.) Read more [...]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 111-120

EnsurepassQUESTION 111 How many supervisor engines must a Cisco Nexus chassis contain to support the In- Service Software Update feature?   A. 2 B. 3 C. 4 D. 1   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 112 Ethernet 1/1 is assigned IP address 10.1.1.1 with subnet mask 255.255.255.0. Which configuration is used to configure EIGRP on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch?   A. feature eigrp ! interface Ethernet1/1 ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0 no shutdown ! router eigrp 1 Read more [...]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 What is the maximum distance that is supported by Cisco passive Twinax cables?   A. 3 m B. 4 m C. 5 m D. 10 m   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 102 What is the maximum distance that is supported by Cisco active Twinax cables?   A. 8 m B. 10 m C. 12 m D. 15 m   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 103 If a Nexus switch receives a frame and does not have an entry in its MAC table for the source, which action will take Read more [...]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which Cisco data center switch can support a 4-RU physical space requirement and also support FEX, Layer 2 and Layer 3, converged FCoE, and up to ninety-six 40-Gigabit Ethernet ports?   A. Cisco Nexus 5548 Switch B. Cisco Nexus 5010 Switch C. Cisco Nexus 1010 Switch D. Cisco Nexus 7004 Switch E. Cisco Nexus 6004 Switch   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 92 Which device can provide FCoE connectivity?   A. Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Read more [...]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 What is the dotted hexadecimal representation of the IP address 172.13.99.225?   A. AC.0D.63.E1 B. AB.63.99.D5 C. E2.1D.E1.66 D. BC.0C.C3.1F E. CC.0D.F3.21   Correct Answer: A &n bsp;   QUESTION 72 What is the decimal value of the hexadecimal number 0x718?   A. 718 B. 1816 C. 2907 D. 3511   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Decimal 1816 Binary 11100011000 Hexadecimal 0x718 Roman MDCCCXVI Dotted decimal 0.0.7.24     Read more [...]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 HOTSPOT   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 82 Which device is a multiport bridge?   A. Router B. Switch C. Gateway D. Concentrator   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 83 Which action will a router take if it does not know the destination MAC address of a host?   A. Flood the packet out of every port. B. Drop the packet. C. Send an ARP request. D. Send a proxy ARP request. E. Send an ICMP unreachable message back Read more [...]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which network topology is most closely associated with FDDI?   A. bus B. token passing bus C. star D. extended star E. ring   Correct Answer: E Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fiber_Distributed_Data_Interface     QUESTION 62 Which layer of the OSI model is associated with Token Ring Media Access Control?   A. datagram B. routing C. network D. data link E. transport F. transmission G. session   Correct Read more [...]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Where does Cisco Nexus Operating System store the startup configuration file?   A. RAM B. flash C. bootflash D. volatile E. NVRAM   Correct Answer: E Explanation: "A persistent copy of Cisco Router configuration file is called as "startup-config" file. The "startup-config" file is kept in NVRAM and the contents of the "startup-config" file are retained after a reboot." http://www.omnisecu.com/cisco-certified-network-associate-ccna/cisco-router- configuration-files.php Read more [...]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which version of Cisco Nexus Operating System became a common operating system for Cisco Nexus switches and Cisco MDS storage switches?   A. 2.7 B. 3.3 C. 3.9 D. 4.1 E. 5.01GD F. 6.2   Correct Answer: D Explanation: "While many of the changes leading to convergence are product releases and features, others are more symbolic. One of these symbolic changes is the rebranding, of Cisco?MDS 9000 SAN-OS Software as Cisco MDS 9000 NX-OS?Software effective Read more [...]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 Which option is an example of a link-state routing protocol?   A. EIGRP B. RIP C. OSPF D. ARP   Correct Answer: C Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Link-state_routing_protocol "A link-state routing protocol is one of the two main classes of routing protocols used in packet switching networks for computer communications (the other is the distance-vector routing protocol). Examples of link state routing protocols include open shortest path first Read more [...]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Which three statements are true concerning RFC 1918 IP addresses? (Choose three.)   A. They are globally routable. B. They are not globally routable. C. They must not be filtered at Internet border interfaces. D. They should be filtered at Internet border interfaces. E. They include 10.0.0.0/8, 172.16.0.0/16, and 192.168.1.0/24. F. They include 10.0.0.0/8, 172.16.0.0/12, and 192.168.0.0/16.   Correct Answer: BDF Explanation: "The Internet Assigned Read more [...]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 In an IEEE 802.3 Ethernet frame, what is the significance of the DSAP field?   A. The DSAP field specifies the TCP or UDP port that is associated with the transport protocol. B. The DSAP field is only used on United States Department of Defense networks to indicate the information classification level. C. The DSAP field is only used in Ethernet II frames. D. The DSAP field indicates the network layer protocol.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION Read more [...]

[Free] Download Latest (May 2016) Cisco 640-911 Real Exam 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which two networking devices operate at Layer 1 of the OSI model? (Choose two.)   A. Repeater B. Bridge C. Switch D. Router E. Hub   Correct Answer: AE Explanation: It defines the electrical and physical specifications of the data connection. It defines the relationship between a device and a physical transmission medium (e.g. a copper or fiber optical cable). This includes the layout of pins, voltages, line impedance, cable specifications, signal timing, Read more [...]