Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 241-250

Ensurepass  QUESTION 241 Which H.323 protocol is responsible for the exchanging of capabilities and the opening and closing of logical channels?   A.      H.225 B.      H.245 C.      RAS D.      RTCP   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 242 In telephony, the local loop is the physical link or circuit. Where is the local loop located?   A.      Between Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 251-260

Ensurepass  QUESTION 251 OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)   A.      All areas need to connect back to area 0. B.      The OSPF process number on each router should match C.      NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0 D.      Stub areas should be connected together using Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 231-240

Ensurepass  QUESTION 231 When designing using the Cisco Enterprise Architecture, in which Enterprise Campus layer does the Enterprise Teleworker module establish its connection?   A.      Building Core B.      Building Access C.      Enterprise Branch D.      Enterprise Data Center E.       WAN/Internet   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 232 Which Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 201-210

Ensurepass  QUESTION 201 For the following options, which International Telecommunication Union (ITU) standard provides a framework for multimedia protocols for the transport of voice, video, and data over packet- switched networks?   A.      Weighted fair queuing (WFQ) B.      H.323 C.      Voice over IP (VoIP) D.      Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)   Correct Answer: B QUESTION 202 Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 211-220

Ensurepass  QUESTION 211 Which answer is correct about routing metrics?   A.      If the metric is cost, the path with the highest cost is selected. B.      If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the highest bandwidth is selected. C.      If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the lowest bandwidth is selected. D.      If the metric is bandwidth, the highest sum of the bandwidth is used Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 221-230

Ensurepass  QUESTION 221 Which of the following is a modular component within the Cisco Enterprise Campus module in the Cisco Enterprise Architecture framework?   A.      Teleworker B.      E-Commerce C.      Internet Connectivity D.      Building Distribution E.       WAN/MAN Site-to-Site VPN   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 222 A company is implementing Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 181-190

Ensurepass  QUESTION 181 What is important for the top-down design concept?   A.      Engagement of the HR representatives during the design process B.      Engagement of the top executives during the design process C.      Engagement of the employees working on the top floors in the building during the design process D.      Engagement of the top executives once the design process is finalized Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 191-200

Ensurepass  QUESTION 191 Which is the maximum segment distance for Fast Ethernet over unshielded twisted-pair (UTP)?   A.      285 feet B.      100 feet C.      500 feet D.      100 meters   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 192 Which term accurately describes a specific measure of delay often used to describe voice and video networks?   A.      Jitter Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 161-170

Ensurepass  QUESTION 161 What Cisco router configuration component does an implementer use to create a floating static route?   A.      Primary interface B.      Administrative distance C.      Loopback D.      Description   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 162 Which Cisco proprietary protocol will be used in LAN switches to control multicast traffic at the data link layer within Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 171-180

Ensurepass  QUESTION 171 What does ODR stand for?   A.      Open default routing B.      Optical demand routing C.      Open dedicated routing D.      On-demand routing   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 172 Observe the following options, in which section of the network document does Cisco recommend a discussion of performance, scalability, capacity, security, and traffic needs? Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 151-160

Ensurepass  QUESTION 151 Which mechanism will be often used by service providers to define their service offerings and to differentiate their services from their competitors?   A.      SLM B.      SLA C.      SLC D.      SAA   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 152 What is the virtual information store used within SNMP called?   A.      MIB B.      Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 131-140

Ensurepass  QUESTION 131 ISDN is short for Integrated Services Digital Network. Under what category of WAN technologies does ISDN belong?   A.      Cell-switched B.      Circuit-switched C.      Packet-switched D.      Leased lines   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 132 As a network engineer, can you tell me accounting management on a network-management system allows a network Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 141-150

Ensurepass  QUESTION 141 Which attack type would you expect on segments that have many servers for some well-known applications?   A.      Trojan horses B.      DoS attacks C.      Application-layer attacks D.      Password attacks   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 142 Which types of communicating devices compose RMON architecture? (choose two)   A.      Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 101-110

Ensurepass  QUESTION 101 Which two techniques can reduce voice packet transfer delay across a link of less than 512 kbps? (Choose two.)   A.      deploy LFI B.      increase link bandwidth C.      extend the trust boundary D.      deploy software compression E.       increase queue depth   Correct Answer: AB     QUESTION 102 Your company uses OSPF Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 111-120

Ensurepass  QUESTION 111 A company is designing a worldwide IPv6 network with duplicated file servers at multiple locations. Each file server contains identical reference information. Which IPv6 address type would be used to allow each end station to send a request to the nearest file server using the same destination address, regardless of the location of that end station?   A.      broadcast B.      multicast C.      Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 121-130

Ensurepass  QUESTION 121 You are designing IPv6 into an existing IPv4 network. Which two strategies can you use to allow both address schemes to coexist, thus facilitating migration? (Choose two)   A.      translate one protocol into the other B.      redistribute between IPv6-capable and non-IPv6-capable routing protocols C.      encapsulate IPv6 packets within IPv4 packets D.      bridge Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass  QUESTION 71 Which two statements about IPv6 addresses are true? (Choose two.)   A.      Two colons (::) are used to represent successive hexadecimal fields of zeros. B.      Leading zeros are required. C.      Two colons (::) are used to separate fields. D.      A single interface will have multiple IPv6 addresses of different types.   Correct Answer: AD     QUESTION Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 640-864 Actual Tests 81-90

Ensurepass  QUESTION 81 A network design includes private addressing, but there is also a need for two or three network devices to each be assigned a unique public address so they can be accessed from the Internet. Which technique will satisfy this requirement?   A.      Static NAT B.      VPN tunneling C.      Dynamic NAT D.      DHCP   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 82 A Read more [...]