Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 201-210

Ensurepass  QUESTION 201 Which telephony-service command adds extension 100, John Doe, as the first entry in the corporate directory of Cisco Unified CME?   A. directory entry 1 100 name John Doe B. corporate-directory entry 1 100 name John Doe C. directory entry 1 100 first-name John last-name Doe D. corporate-directory entry 1 100 first-name John last-name Doe   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 202 Which command allows the telephony service of a Cisco Unified Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 181-190

Ensurepass  QUESTION 181 Which service allows the network to provide better or special services to a set of users and applications at the expense of other users and applications?   A. QoS B. dial plans C. route patterns D. dial peers   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 182 Which three choices does a network engineer have when adding a mailbox in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose three.)   A. Import a user from Cisco Unified Communications Manager. B. Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 191-200

Ensurepass  QUESTION 191 Which two features must be specified when you perform a manual backup of Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a network directory destination? (Choose two.)   A. file extension B. schedule date and time C. server name D. TFTP server IP address E. transport method (ftp, tftp) F. user name   Correct Answer: CF     QUESTION 192 Which type of packet-oriented network has the characteristic of being drop-tolerant and delay-insensitive? Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 171-180

Ensurepass  QUESTION 171 An end user has made more attempts to log in than allowed, using the wrong voice-mail pin. The user has been locked out. Which submenu does an administrator select to unlock the pin?   A. change password B. password settings C. message settings D. mailbox   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 172 Which protocol is used by a Cisco IP phone to learn the voice VLAN ID from the Cisco switch to which it is connected?   A. Dynamic Host Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 151-160

Ensurepass  QUESTION 151 A voice engineer is updating a user extension in Cisco Unity Connection using the Sync Users option. Which two settings must be updated in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to successfully update the Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.)   A. user IP phone firmware B. primary extension on the user device C. primary MAC address of the IP phone D. primary extension in the user profile E. UC profile in the user profile F. soft key template on Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 161-170

Ensurepass  QUESTION 161 Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager system report shows high and low call volume patterns?   A. CAR report B. QoS by Gateway C. QoS by call types D. traffic summary E. traffic summary by extension   Corre ct Answer: D     QUESTION 162 Which four fields are required when manually configuring IP phones in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose four.)   A. MAC Address B. IP Address C. Hunt Group D. VLAN Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 131-140

Ensurepass  QUESTION 131 Which three information fields must be entered when adding a user in Cisco Unified CME? (Choose three.)   A. mac address of device B. username C. phone type D. password E. pin F. device security mode G. ephone-dn   Correct Answer: BDE     QUESTION 132 How many servers can be supported in a Cisco Unified Presence Server cluster environment?   A. 2 B. 4 C. 6 D. 8 E. 10   Correct Answer: C     Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 141-150

Ensurepass    QUESTION 141 Which two user types are available to a voice engineer adding a user in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.)   A. user with mailbox B. imported user C. synch user D. user without mailbox E. local admin user with mailbox   Correct Answer: AD         QUESTION 142 You decide to increase the number of entries that can be held in the audit log. Where can you do this task?   A. It cannot be done. B. It is Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 121-130

Ensurepass  QUESTION 121 Which three models of configuration does Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express support? (Choose three.)   A. keyswitch B. PBX C. hybrid D. PSTN E. WAN F. voice gateway G. MOH   Correct Answer: ABC     QUESTION 122 Under Cisco Unified Reporting on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, the Unified CM Device Counts Summary report provides what information?   A. counts of each type of line, dial number, and Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 111-120

Ensurepass  QUESTION 111 Which menu option is the last that a voice administrator will use to modify the Caller ID name of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express phone using Cisco Configuration Professional?   A. user settings B. extensions C. phones D. directory services   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 112 Which option is the Cisco recommended mechanism for delivering voice payload?   A. IntServ B. DiffServ C. policing D. shaping Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 91-100

Ensurepass  QUESTION 91 Which protocol is being used when you are utilizing the chat feature of Cisco Unified Personal Communicator?   A. SIMPLE B. SIP C. XMPP D. HTTPS   Correct Answer: C           QUESTION 92 Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows a partial screen shot for a Cisco Unified Personal Communicator device. If the username that is associated with this device is jdoe, what should the device name be?     A. The device Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 101-110

Ensurepass  QUESTION 101 Which two options are features in Cisco Unified Presence? (Choose two.)   A. IP Phone Messenger B. Native Presence C. BLF speed-dial D. Enterprise Instant Messaging E. BLF speed-dial pickup   Correct Answer: AD     QUESTION 102 Which statement about Cisco Unified Presence and LDAP is true?   A. Cisco Unified Presence must be integrated with LDAP. B. LDAP integration is mandatory if Cisco Unified Personal Communicator Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 61-70

Ensurepass  QUESTION 61 An engineer is installing an IP phone in a remote location. When the engineer plugs the IP phone into the network, the phone does not power up. What is the first thing that should be checked?   A. Power over Ethernet switch B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Server C. Cisco Unified Presence D. DHCP server   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 62 When you reset an IP phone via the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration page, Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 71-80

Ensurepass  QUESTION 71 Which user parameter is used as a password when connecting through the telephony user interface?   A. PIN B. Passphrase C. PassKey D. Key ID Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 72 On an IP phone line appearance, for which two purposes is the Display parameter designed to be used? (Choose two.)   A. display a number other than the directory number of the IP phone B. display a name instead of the directory number of the IP phone C. Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 81-90

Ensurepass  QUESTION 81 An engineer is troubleshooting call quality issues between central headquarters and a remote branch location. When on an active call, the engineer watches the call statistics on the IP phone and notices that the max jitter is 100 ms. What is the maximum amount of jitter that the engineer should set to maintain a high- quality call?   A. 5 ms B. 50 ms C. 10 ms D. 30 ms   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 82 Which description describes the Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 31-40

Ensurepass HOT EXAM! 100-105 Dumps VCE PDF 200-105 Dumps VCE PDF 300-101 Dumps VCE PDF 300-115 Dumps VCE PDF 300-135 Dumps VCE PDF 300-320 Dumps VCE PDF 400-101 Dumps VCE PDF 640-911 Dumps VCE PDF 640-916 Dumps VCE PDF 70-410 Dumps VCE PDF 70-411 Dumps VCE PDF 70-412 Dumps VCE PDF 70-413 Dumps VCE PDF 70-414 Dumps VCE PDF 70-417 Dumps VCE PDF 70-461 Dumps VCE PDF 70-462 Dumps VCE PDF 70-463 Dumps VCE PDF 70-464 Dumps VCE PDF 70-465 Dumps VCE PDF 70-480 Dumps VCE PDF 70-483 Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 41-50

Ensurepass  QUESTION 41 Which two directory services are supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager for Lightweight Directory Access Protocol integration? (Choose two.)   A. Windows Active Directory 2008 B. Novell eDirectory C. iPlanet Directory Server 4.0 D. Sun ONE Directory Server E. Open Lightweight Directory Access Protocol 2.1   Correct Answer: AD     QUESTION 42 To obtain CDR information, which application is used?   A. Cisco Unified Read more [...]

Get all latest (August) Cisco 640-461 Actual Test 51-60

Ensurepass HOT EXAM! 100-105 Dumps VCE PDF 200-105 Dumps VCE PDF 300-101 Dumps VCE PDF 300-115 Dumps VCE PDF 300-135 Dumps VCE PDF 300-320 Dumps VCE PDF 400-101 Dumps VCE PDF 640-911 Dumps VCE PDF 640-916 Dumps VCE PDF 70-410 Dumps VCE PDF 70-411 Dumps VCE PDF 70-412 Dumps VCE PDF 70-413 Dumps VCE PDF 70-414 Dumps VCE PDF 70-417 Dumps VCE PDF 70-461 Dumps VCE PDF 70-462 Dumps VCE PDF 70-463 Dumps VCE PDF 70-464 Dumps VCE PDF 70-465 Dumps VCE PDF 70-480 Dumps VCE PDF 70-483 Read more [...]