Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 291-300

Ensurepass  QUESTION 291 Which option is the most effective action to avoid packet loss due to microbursts?   A. Implement larger buffers. B. Install a faster CPU. C. Install a faster network interface. D. Configure a larger tx-ring size.   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 292 Which two statements about packet fragmentation on an IPv6 network are true? (Choose two.)   A. The fragment header is 64 bits long. B. The identification field is 32 bits long. Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 281-290

Ensurepass  QUESTION 281 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 282 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 283 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 284 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:             QUESTION 285 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 286 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 287 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 288 DRAG DROP Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 261-270

Ensurepass  QUESTION 261 Under Cisco IOS Software, which two features are supported in RADIUS Change of Authorization requests? (Choose two.)   A. session identification B. session reauthentication C. session termination D. host termination   Correct Answer: AC     QUESTION 262 In a PfR environment, which two statements best describe the difference between active mode monitoring and fast mode monitoring? (Choose two.)   A. Active mode monitoring can Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 271-280

Ensurepass  QUESTION 271 Which neighbor-discovery message type is used to verify connectivity to a neighbor when the link-layer address of the neighbor is known?   A. neighbor solicitation B. neighbor advertisement C. router advertisement D. router solicitation   Correct Answer: A QUESTION 272 Refer to the exhibit. Router 1 and Router 2 use HSRP to provide first hop redundancy for hosts on the 10.1.2.0/24 network. Which feature can provide additional failover coverage Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 241-250

Ensurepass  QUESTION 241 You are tasked with configuring a router on an OSPF domain to import routes from an EIGRP domain and summarize the routes to 192.168.64.0. Which statement configures the summarized route and provides equal-path route redundancy?   A. area 32 range 192.168.64.0 255.255.192.0 cost 100 B. area 32 range 192.168.64.0 255.255.63.0 cost 100 C. area 32 range 192.168.64.0 255.255.64.0 cost 100 D. area 32 range 192.168.64.0 255.255.192.0 multi-path   Correct Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 251-260

Ensurepass  QUESTION 251 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about this configuration are true? (Choose two.)     A. Spoke devices will be dynamically added to the NHRP mappings. B. The next-hop server address must be configured to 172.168.1.1 on all spokes. C. The next-hop server address must be configured to 192.168.1.1 on all spokes. D. R1 will create a static mapping for each spoke. Correct Answer: AC     QUESTION 252 Which two tunneling techniques Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 221-230

Ensurepass  QUESTION 221 Refer to the exhibit. Which IP packets will be accepted from EBGP neighbor 10.1.1.1?     A. IP packets with a TTL count in the header that is equal to or greater than 253 B. IP packets with a TTL count in the header that is equal to 253 C. IP packets with a TTL count in the header that is equal to or greater than 2 D. IP packets with a TTL count in the header that is equal to 2 Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 222 Which two statements Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 231-240

Ensurepass  QUESTION 231 Refer to the exhibit. If EIGRP is configured between two routers as shown in this output, which statement about their EIGRP relationship is true?     A. The routers will establish an EIGRP relationship successfully. B. The routers are using different authentication key-strings. C. The reliability metric is enabled. D. The delay metric is disabled.   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 232 Which OSPF feature supports LSA rate limiting Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 211-220

Ensurepass  QUESTION 211 Which two features are supported when Cisco HDLC is implemented? (Choose two.)   A. error recovery B. error detection C. asynchronous links D. multiple protocols   Correct Answer: BD     QUESTION 212 Refer to the exhibit. With these configurations for R1 and R2, which statement about PPP authentication is true?     A. Authentication fails because R1 is missing a username and password. B. R2 responds with the correct Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 191-200

Ensurepass  QUESTION 191 What is Nagle's algorithm used for?   A. To increase the latency B. To calculate the best path in distance vector routing protocols C. To calculate the best path in link state routing protocols D. To resolve issues caused by poorly implemented TCP flow control.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 192 Which statement is true regarding the UDP checksum?   A. It is used for congestion control. B. It cannot be all zeros. C. Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 201-210

Ensurepass    QUESTION 201 Which statement is true about LLDP?   A. LLDP provides VTP support. B. LLDP does not use a multicast address to communicate. C. LLDP can indicate only the duplex setting of a link, and not the speed capabilities. D. LLDP does not support native VLAN indication.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 202 Which statement is true when using a VLAN ID from the extended VLAN range (1006?094)?   A. VLANs in the extended VLAN range Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 171-180

Ensurepass  QUESTION 171 Which statement is true about IGMP?   A. Multicast sources send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then generates a PIM join message that is then sent to the RP. B. Multicast receivers send IGMP messages to their first-hop router, which then forwards the IGMP messages to the RP. C. IGMP messages are encapsulated in PIM register messages and sent to the RP. D. Multicast receivers send IGMP messages to signal their interest to receive traffic Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 181-190

Ensurepass  QUESTION 181 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:           QUESTION 182 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 183 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 184 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 185 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 186 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 187 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 188 DRAG DROP   Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 161-170

Ensurepass  QUESTION 161 Which attribute is not part of the BGP extended community when a PE creates a VPN-IPv4 route while running OSPF between PE-CE?   A. OSPF domain identifier B. OSPF route type C. OSPF router ID D. MED E. OSPF network type   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 162 Which three factors does Cisco PfR use to calculate the best exit path? (Choose three.)   A. quality of service B. packet size C. delay D. loss E. reachability Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 151-160

Ensurepass  QUESTION 151 EIGRP allows configuration of multiple MD5 keys for packet authentication to support easy rollover from an old key to a new key. Which two statements are true regarding the usage of multiple authentication keys? (Choose two.)   A. Received packets are authenticated by the key with the smallest key ID. B. Sent packets are authenticated by all valid keys, which means that each packet is replicated as many times as the number of existing valid keys. C. Received Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 131-140

Ensurepass  QUESTION 131 Consider a network that mixes link bandwidths from 128 kb/s to 40 Gb/s. Which value should be set for the OSPF reference bandwidth?   A. Set a value of 128. B. Set a value of 40000. C. Set a manual OSPF cost on each interface. D. Use the default value. E. Set a value of 40000000. F. Set a value of 65535.   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 132 Which statement about a type 4 LSA in OSPF is true?   A. It is an LSA that is Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 141-150

Ensurepass  QUESTION 141 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?     A. R1 routes this pseudowire over MPLS TE tunnel 1 with transport label 20. B. The default route 0.0.0.0/0 is available in the IPv4 routing table. C. R1 is using an MPLS TE tunnel for this pseudowire, because the IP path is not available . D. R1 has preferred-path configured for the pseudowire.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 142 What are the minimal configuration steps that are Read more [...]

Download New Updated (Spring 2015) Cisco 400-101 Actual Tests 111-120

Ensurepass  QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. Which VLANs are permitted to send frames out port FastEthernet0/1?     A. 100 - 200 B. 4 - 100 C. 1 and 4 - 100 D. 3 and 4 - 100   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 112 Which option is the default maximum age of the MAC address table?   A. 300 seconds B. 500 seconds C. 1200 seconds D. 3600 seconds   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 113 Which statement about MSS is true?   Read more [...]