2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 41-45

Ensurepass QUESTION 41 What is the default maximum transmission unit on the Cisco router ATM interface? A. 4470 bytes B. 1516 bytes C. 9288 bytes D. 1500 bytes E. 1492 bytes Correct Answer: A QUESTION 42 Which four services use the inner labels of an MPLS label stack? (Choose four) A. MPLS VPN B. switching path in MPLS core C. Cisco MPLS Traffic Engineering and Fast Reroute D. MPLS over ATM E. VPN over Traffic Engineering core F. any transport over MPLS Correct Answer: ACEF QUESTION Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 36-40

Ensurepass QUESTION 36 Which four of these statements are restrictions for Frame Relay PVC bundles with QoS support for IP and MPLS? (Choose four) A. A PVC bundle will not come up unless all the precedence, DSCP, and EXP levels are configured in the bundle. B. A PVC bundle can perform precedence and DSCP matching at the same time C. A PVC bundle may contain no more than sixteen PVCs D. A PVC can be in only one PVC bundle E. A PVC bundle cannot perform precedence and DSCP matching at the same Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 31-35

Ensurepass QUESTION 31 Which two statements about MPLS point-to-multipoint traffic engineering (P2MP TE) are true? (Choose two) A. P2MP TE uses an OSPF extension that is different from the OSPF extension that is used in P2P TE. B. Loose path is not supported in P2MP TE. C. Multiple IP multicast groups can map to one P2MP tunnel. D. Affinity is not supported in P2MP TE. E. P2MP TE uses Constrained Shortest Path First (CSPF) to calculate paths. Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 32 In which Cisco Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 341-342

Ensurepass QUESTION 341 In MPLS traffic engineering, which one of the following protocols is used for Path Setup? A. BGP B. OSPF C. ISIS D. RSVP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 342 For SONET ring switching, the 50ms switch time: Select all that apply A. Plncludes the detection time B. Applies to rings smaller than 1200km C. Applies to rings smaller than 1000km D. Includes up to 16 nodes Correct Answer: BD Ensurepass offers Latest 2013 CCIE 350-029 Real Exam Questions , help you to pass exam Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 336-340

Ensurepass QUESTION 336 What is the main difference between the information displayed on the dspload and the dsptrkutl screens? A. The dspload screen is for all trunks; the dsptrkutl screen is for one trunk. B. The dspload screen shows the expected traffic; the dsptrkutl screen shows actual traffice. C. The information on the dspload screen never changes; the dsptrkutl screen is dynamic D. The dspload screen shows historical information; the dsptrkutl screen shows current information. Correct Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 331-335

Ensurepass QUESTION 331 Which statement is FALSE concerning the interleave depth value? A. A higher interleave depth provides more protection from burst of noise on the HFC network B. Higher interleave depth increase downstream latency. C. Lower interleave depth cause some packet loss on typical HFC networks D. None ofthe above Correct Answer: D QUESTION 332 What is the effect of turning on all available downstream carrier tones in a DMT DSL transmission systems? A. Downstream RS error Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 326-330

Ensurepass QUESTION 326 During the modem boot process, how does the modem acquire the downstream channel? A. The modem is commanded by the CMTS to set to the specific channel. B. The modem uses the default value in the broadcom chipset. C. The modem tuner sets a level as defined by the DOCSIS specification. D. The modem tuner scans the downstream spectrum until digital QAM modulated signal is encountered Correct Answer: D QUESTION 327 What is the function of the AJB bits on DS1 using Extended Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 321-325

Ensurepass QUESTION 321 What method of streaming live video is the least taxing on bandwidth in a large enterprise environment? A. TCP B. UDP C. HTTP D. Multicast Correct Answer: D QUESTION 322 What is the relationship between the Domain Name System (DNS) and LDAP? A. All the root DNS servers maintain information in a distributed LDAP tree. B. DNS clients access DNS information by making LDAP queries to DNS servers. C. An LDAP DN attribute is a Domain Name. D. It is currently recommended Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 316-320

Ensurepass QUESTION 316 What features set is most frequently used to prevent hackers from flooding a port with MAC- addresses? A. BPDU Guard B. 802.x C. Port Security D. Storm Control Correct Answer: C QUESTION 317 What layer of the TMN (telecommunications management network) model does CTM fit into? A. Network management layer B. Element management layer C. Business management layer D. Network element layer Correct Answer: B QUESTION 318 With the BGP peerings shown, which 3 solutions Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 311-315

Ensurepass QUESTION 311 Which two statements about VPLS are true? (Choose two.) A. There is a full mesh of pseudowires. B. There is a partial mesh of pseudowires. C. Only l_2TPv3 can be used for pseudowire establishment. D. There is split-horizon to avoid loops. Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 312 In which modes does selective packet discard(SPD)operate?(choose3) A. normal B. discard C. random D. full Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 313 What is TCI? A. Tag Calling Interface B. Tag Control Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 306-310

Ensurepass QUESTION 306 What does UDLD stand for? A. UniDirectional Loop Detection B. Unspecified Distribution Label Detection C. Unified Distribution Label Direction D. UniDirectional Link Detection Correct Answer: D QUESTION 307 Refer to the outputs shown in the exhibit. What could be preventing the R1 router from receiving any prefixes from the R2 BGP neighbor? A. R2 is using the wrong AS number in its neighbor 192.168.31.2 remote-as statement. B. The no sync command is missing on R2. C. Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 301-305

Ensurepass QUESTION 301 Routes redistributed into an OSPF ASBR are which LSA type? A. LSA type 6 B. LSA type 1 C. LSA type 2 D. LSA type 5 E. LSA type 3 F. LSA type 4 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 302 A Successor is: A. A neighbor that has met the feasibility condition B. A neighbor that has met the feasibility condition and has the lowest cost path towards the destination C. Any neighbor that is in the path towards the destination. D. Any neighbor that is in the path towards the destination Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 296-300

Ensurepass QUESTION 296 In which state can BGP peers exchange Update messages? A. OpenConfirm B. OpenSent C. Active D. Idle E. Established Correct Answer: E QUESTION 297 What Cisco IOS feature examines packets received to make sure that the source address and interface are in the routing table and matck the interface that the packet was received on? A. MPLS Traffic Engineering B. Receive ACL C. Unicast RPF D. Authentication E. Dynamic access-lists Correct Answer: C QUESTION 298 What Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 26-30

Ensurepass QUESTION 26 Refer to the exhibit Inbound Infrastructure ACLs are configured to protect the SP network. Which three types of traffic should be filtered in the infrastructure ACLs? (Choose three.) A. traffic from a source with an IP address that is within 239.255.0.0/16 B. FTP traffic destined for internal routers C. IPsec traffic that at an internal router D. traffic from a source with an IP address that is within 162.238.0.0/16 E. EBGP traffic that peers with edge routers Correct Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 291-295

Ensurepass QUESTION 291 How many token buckets are needed to support a multi-actions policer that meters conforming, exceeding and violating traffic? A. 1 B. 3 C. 5 D. 2 E. 6 F. 4 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 292 The IPv6 address FE80::656:78FF:FE9A:BCDE is what type of address? A. Site-local B. Link-local C. Multicast D. None of the above Correct Answer: B QUESTION 293 What is the role of Forwarding Equivalence Class (FEC) in MPLS? A. FEC determines how to establish an LSP path. B. FEC Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 286-290

Ensurepass QUESTION 286 Assume two routers on the same subnet, R1 and R2, both configured for HSRP. R1 has a priority of 120. Which of the following HSRP interface configurations will always result in the R2 becoming the primary? A. standby 1 priority 120 B. standby 1 priority 130 preempt C. standby 1 priority 130 D. standby 1 priority 120 preempt E. standby 1 priority 110 preempt F. standby 1 priority 110 Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 287 If two routers, both reachable from one another, Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 281-285

Ensurepass QUESTION 281 What are the differences between LLQ and CBWFQ? (Choose two.) A. LLQ priority queue bandwidth is policed with a congestion aware policer. B. With LLQ, bandwidth allocations for the priority queue and all the CBWFQ queues are configured using the priority command. C. LLQ does not support WFQ on the default traffic class (class-default). D. LLQ supports the addition of strict priority queuing. E. LLQ is configured using MQC and CBWFQ is configured using the fair-queue Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 276-280

Ensurepass QUESTION 276 What IOS commands display MPLS label mapping on an LSR? A. Show mpls ldp parameters B. Show mpls ldp bindings C. Show mpls forwading-table D. Show mpls ldp discovery E. Show mpls ldp neighbor detail Correct Answer: B QUESTION 277 When should traffic shaping be implemented on Frame Relay PVCs? (Choose two) A. When you want to drop excess traffic above the CIR B. When there is a speed mismatch between the central site and the remote site. C. When using Frame Relay Read more [...]