70-486 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 91-100

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/70-486.html

Question No.91

You want to make sure that the application exhibits the text, quot;Cycling 2013quot;. The text should be exhibited in the footer in the last part of the _Layout.cshtml file, and should be formatted by JavaScript. You want to make sure that, based on browser support, the text is exhibited as plain text or formatted text. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.

You should consider changing the InsertLog.cshtml view.

B.

You should consider changing the EditLog.cshtml view.

C.

You should consider changing the layout.

D.

You should consider changing the _CalculateSpeed.cshtml view.

Answer: C

Explanation/Reference: Explanation/Reference: Topic 6, Scenario 6

Background

You are making use of Visual Studio 2012 to create an ASP.NET MVC online retail web application.

Business Prerequisites

The entering of user e-mail addresses should not be compulsory. In the event that a user does provide an e-mail address, the validity of the address should be authenticated. To motivate users to keep on browsing the item list, you have to make sure that the first item on the item page gradually disappears.

Furthermore, you have to make sure that administrators have the ability to manage current client data, and also identify a default item on the item page.

Technical Prerequisites General

A load-balanced web farm, where the load balancer has not been configured to employ server

affinity, hosts the application

With regards to items, you are informed that the itemId property value should not be less than or equal to 0. Furthermore, the Items page for mobile devices should be presented to mobile users and the Items page for desktop computers should be presented to desktop users

Storage

You are informed that information should be saved in a serialized XML data format, and that serialized objects should be independent of the schema.

Exception handling

A page showing support contact details should be presented for IIS exceptions. 404 errors resulting from expired links cause exceptions to be thrown. Some page links expire, and users who access these links encounter 404 errors. The WriteLog method of the Utility class should be used to log these exceptions.

Browser and device support

The application should allow for .bmp format images to be changed to .jpeg format images for mobile devices, and to .png format images for desktop computers.

Question No.92

You have been tasked with creating a Communication Foundation (WCF) service that makes use of the Item class. You are informed that the Item class should be updated in such a way that it satisfies storage prerequisites. You start by marking the Item class with the DataContract attribute.

Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A.

You should consider making sure that the public members of the Item class is marked with the EnumMember attrib

B.

You should consider making sure that the private members of the Item class is marked with the DataMember attrib

C.

You should consider making sure that the private members of the Item class is marked with the EnumMember attri

D.

You should consider making sure that the public members of the Item class is marked with the DataMember attribu

Answer: D

Question No.93

You have received instructions to make sure that IIS errors are handled in accordance with the prerequisites. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.

You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the web.config file up to date.

B.

You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the machine.config file up to date.

C.

You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the app.config file up to date.

D.

You should consider bringing the customErrors attribute in the client.config file up to date.

Answer: A

Question No.94

You have been instructed to write code that creates a method for the ItemController class. The method must satisfy the prerequisites to handle exceptions related to logging. Which of the

following actions should you take?

A.

You should consider creating an OnResultExecuted method.

B.

You should consider creating an OnAuthorization method.

C.

You should consider creating an OnException method.

D.

You should consider creating an OnActionExecuting method.

Answer: C

Question No.95

You have received instructions to make sure that the prerequisites with regards to the ItemId are suitably met. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.

You should consider changing a method of ItemController.

B.

You should consider changing a method of ItemProperty.

C.

You should consider changing a method of ItemObject.

D.

You should consider changing a method of ItemAttribute.

Answer: A

Question No.96

You are preparing to make sure that the prerequisites for client information management are suitably met. You start by configuring the Controllers folder to include a class, named Client- Controller. Which of the following actions should you take NEXT?

A.

You should consider configuring the Client-Controller to include the Edit method.

B.

You should consider configuring the Client-Controller to include the Run method.

C.

You should consider configuring the Client-Controller to include the Client method.

D.

You should consider configuring the Client-Controller to include the Reword method.

Answer: A

Question No.97

You are informed that a run-time exception takes place every time a user tries to access a non- existent item from the item page. You are instructed to write code that creates a method that routes the exception to the CustomException.aspx page. Which of the following is the method you should create?

A.

The RegisterGlobalFilters method.

B.

The RegisterLocalFilters method.

C.

The JoinGlobalFilters method.

D.

The JoinLocalFilters method.

Answer: A

Question No.98

After updating the web.config file to display an alternative version of the site by configuring the necessary HTTP run-time value, you are instructed to make sure that users are presented with appropriate page. Which of the following actions should you take?

A.

You should consider inserting and when statement.

B.

You should consider inserting and then statement.

C.

You should consider inserting and why statement.

D.

You should consider inserting and if statement.

Answer: D

Question No.99

You have received instructions to apply client-side animations. You want to make sure that the business prerequisites are suitably met. Which of the following should be included in your code?

A.

You should consider including the :first-child pseudo-class.

B.

You should consider including the :nth-child pseudo-class.

C.

You should consider including the :nth-last-child(n) pseudo-class.

D.

You should consider including the :last-child pseudo-class.

Answer: B

Question No.100

You have been instructed to make sure that the technical prerequisites with regards to scalability are adequately met. To achieve this, it is necessary to access the web.config file to configure session storage. You want to make use of a SessionState mode that stores session state in a process that is separate from the ASP.NET worker process or IIS application pool. Which of the following should you make use of?

A.

You should consider making use of the In-process mode.

B.

You should consider making use of the Off mode.

C.

You should consider making use of the SQLServer mode.

D.

You should consider making use of the StateServer mode.

E.

You should consider making use of the Custom mode.

Answer: D

Explanation/Reference: Explanation/Reference: Topic 7, Scenario 7

Background

You are developing a service that allows for the direct digital-to-digital data conversion of one encoding to another. Users currently employs the service for the uploading of audiovisual media files for conversion to different formats, as well as for the viewing of the converted files.

Business Requirements

The client-side section of the application has been created as an ASP.NET MVC application using Visual Studio 2012. The client-side of the application allows for the uploading of audiovisual media and the planning of transcoding by administrators. Furthermore, administrators and users are allowed to download the audiovisual medias that have gone through the direct digital-to-digital data conversion process.

Metadata is attached to uploaded audiovisual medias for identification purposes. As soon as the audiovisual media upload is complete, this metadata is collected by a single system.

User computers must have Microsoft Internet Explorer 7 installed, as a minimum.

The application excludes a header that can be viewed on all pages. The header has been configured to display links to administrative functions for users logged in as administrators. A cookie, which is configured on the server, supplies this data. In the event of an error condition existing, the administrative links should not be displayed.

Technical Requirements User Experience

Users are able to scrutinize a list of audiovisual medias via the front-end web application. The

presented page is configured as the application#39;s principal view. Every request causes the HTML elements, other than the list of audiovisual medias, to change. This, in turn, causes the page to reload.

Compatibility

Some user browsers, which do not support the HTTP DELETE verb, sends a POST request with an HTTP header of X-Delete when the expected operation is to delete.

Transcoding

A set of Windows Azure worker roles has been configured for transcoding purposes. A third-party command line tool must be installed for transcoding. The path to the utility is hosted by an Environment variable, subsequent to tool installation. The license key is included in a variable, named license. When the utility is not in use, it has to be unregistered. Furthermore, a substantial quantity of resources is consumed by the utility.

At any given time, the utility can have ten instances of the utility running, at most. An instance of the role must allow other roles to process the additional audiovisual media that it cannot.

Errors are logged to a Logs directory under the utilities path by the utility. Performance information is collected by a local Azure directory resource, named perf.

Development

Errors generated by the utility must be examined by developers via Microsoft Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP). This functionality has been provided by the creation of an x509 certificate that has been distributed to the developers. Only RDP must be used by developers for this function.

>

Get Full Version of 70-486 Dumps

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.