350-801 Real Exam Dumps Questions and answers 21-30

Get Full Version of the Exam
http://www.EnsurePass.com/350-801.html

Question No.21

Which Cisco Unified communications manager configuration is required for SIP MWI integration?

A.

Select quot;Redirecting Diversion Header Delivery Inboundquot; on the SIP trunk.

B.

Enable quot;Accept presence subscriptionquot; on the SIP trunk security profile.

C.

Select quot;Redirecting Diversion Header Delivery outboundquot; on the SIP trunk.

D.

Enable quot;Accept unsolicited notificationquot; on the SIP Trunk security profile.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.22

An engineer encounters third-party devices that do not support Cisco Discovery Protocol. What must be configured on the network to allow device discovery?

A.

TFTP

B.

LACP

C.

LLDP

D.

SNMP

Correct Answer: C

Question No.23

A customer wants a video conference with five Cisco TelePresence IX5000 series system. Which media resource is necessary in the design to fully utilize the immersive functions?

A.

Software conference bridge on Cisco Unified Communications Manager

B.

Cisco PVDM4-128

C.

Cisco Webex meetings server

D.

Cisco meeting server

Correct Answer: D

Question No.24

How does Cisco Unified Communications Manager perform a digit analysis on-hook versus off- hook for an outbound call from a Cisco IP phone that is registered to Cisco Unified CM?

A.

On-hook, by pressing the digits and entering quot;#quot; to process the call, Unified CM performs a digit- by-digit analysis; off-hook, Unified CM analyses all digits as a string.

B.

On-hook, unified CM performs a digit-by-digit analysis; off-hook, Unified CM considers all digit were dialed and dos not wait for additional digits.

C.

On-hook, no digit analysis is performed; off-hook, Unified CM requires the quot;#quot; to start the digit analysis.

D.

On-hook, Unified CM considers all digits were dialed and does not wait for additional digits; off- hook, Unified CM performs a digit-by-digit analysis.

Correct Answer: D

Question No.25

On which protocol and port combination does Cisco prime collaboration receive notifications (Traps and InformRequests) from several network devices in the collaboration infrastructure for which it has requested notifications?

A.

UDP 161

B.

TCP 161

C.

TCP 80

D.

UDP 162

Correct Answer: D

Question No.26

What is a valid class included in the 8-class QoS strategy in a VoIP network?

A.

Assured Forwarding

B.

Broadcast video

C.

Multimedia conferencing

D.

Real-Time Interactive

Correct Answer: C

Question No.27

On which Cisco Unified Communications Manager nodes can the TFTP service be enabled?

A.

Any node

B.

Any subscriber nodes

C.

Only nodes that have Cisco Unified CM service enabled

D.

Any two nodes

Correct Answer: D

Question No.28

Which settings are needed to configure the SIP route pattern in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.

Pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, IPv6 pattern, and description

B.

Pattern usage, IPv4 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list

C.

Pattern usage, IPv6 pattern, and SIP trunk/Route list

D.

SIP trunk/Route list, description, and IPv4 pattern

Correct Answer: B

Question No.29

image

Which recommendation is the best practice for marking video and voice media in a cisco Unified Communications network?

A.

B.

C.

D.

Correct Answer: A

Question No.30

Refer the exhibit. Given this quot;debug isdn q921quot; output, what is the problem with the PRI?

image

A.

Layer 1 is down on the controller.

B.

PRI does not have an IP address configured on the interface.

C.

Noting, the PRI is sending keepalives.

D.

Layer 2 is down on the controller.

Correct Answer: D

Get Full Version of the Exam
350-801 Dumps

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.