2013 Latest 350-029 Pass4sure Free Tests 291-300

Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 291

How many token buckets are needed to support a multi-actions policer that meters conforming, exceeding and violating traffic?

 

A.

1

B.

3

C.

5

D.

2

E.

6

F.

4

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 292

The IPv6 address FE80::656:78FF:FE9A:BCDE is what type of address?

 

A. Site-local B. Link-local
C.  Multicast

D.  None of the above

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 293

What is the role of Forwarding Equivalence Class (FEC) in MPLS?

 

A.  FEC determines how to establish an LSP path.

B.  FEC determines how IP packets are forwarded in MPLS LSP.
C.  None of above.

D.  FEC determines how MPLS labels are stacked in LSP.

E.  FEC determines how a group of IP packets are mapped to an LSP.

 

Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 294

Typical ADSL broadband Internet access requires a username and password to be entered on end-user PC connected to the ADSL modem in order for the end user to gain access to the Internet.if a Cisco ADSL router is used instead of an ADSL modem,what functionality is required on the Cisco ADSL router so the end-user connected to the Cisco ADSL router can access the Internet without entering a username and password?

 

A.  Route Bridge Encapsulation(RBE)
B.  PPPoA

C.  Integrated Routing and Bridging(IRB)
D.  AAA

E.  PPPoE client

 

Answer: E


 

 

QUESTION 295

In PIM-SM operations, the first router connected to the multicast source sends the Register message to which device?

 

A.  Designated Router (DR)
B.  Multicast source

C.  Multicast receiver
D.  RP mapping agent
E.  RP

 

Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 296

In which state can BGP peers exchange Update messages?

 

A.  OpenConfirm

B.  OpenSent

C.  Active

D.  Idle

E.  Established

 

Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 297

What Cisco IOS feature examines packets received to make sure that the source address and interface are in the routing table and matck the interface that the packet was received on?

 

A.  MPLS Traffic Engineering

B.  Receive ACL
C.  Unicast RPF
D.  Authentication

E.  Dynamic access-lists

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 298

What statement is true?

 

A.  Link Control Protocol(LCP) is used for denying PPP connections to unauthorized devices.
B.  Link Control Protocol(LCP) is used for basic PPP link setup and operation

C.  None of the above.

D.  Link Control Protocol(LCP) for PPP is synonymous to ARP for Ethernet.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 299

Which of the following IOS commands can detect whether the SQL slammer virus propagates in your networks?

 

A.  access-list 110 permit any any udp eq 69 log

B.  access-list 100 permit any any udp eq 1434 log


C.  access-list 110 permit any any udp eq 69

D.  access-list 100 permit any any udp eq 1434

E.  None of above.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 300

What is used as label in cell-based MPLS ?

 

A.  VPI and VCI

B.  None of above

C.  VCI

D.  Specific 4 bytes label

E.  VPI

 

Answer: A

 

DownloadLatest 2013 350-029 Pass4sure Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.